Still Clean

by Soccer Mommy · · Lo-Fi
Lyrics

Quick Answer — Still Clean Lyrics

In the summer You said you loved me like an animal Stayed beside me Just enough to keep your belly full
Lo-Fi 2018 English

Still Clean Full Lyrics

In the summer You said you loved me like an animal Stayed beside me Just enough to keep your belly full Then you took me down to the water Got your mouth all clean Left me drowning Once you picked me out your bloody teeth Spent the autumn In the forest hunting for a wolf Tried to find you Stopped my searching when the nights grew cold Dreamt I saw you Down by the water with your mouth still clean You were searching I came to you and you said to me That I'm not Only what you wanted for a little while Only what you wanted for a little while Only what you wanted for a little while Only what you wanted for a little while

Frequently Asked Questions

When was "Still Clean" by Soccer Mommy released?

"Still Clean" by Soccer Mommy was released in 2018.

What genre is "Still Clean" by Soccer Mommy?

"Still Clean" by Soccer Mommy is a Lo-Fi song.

What are the opening lyrics of "Still Clean"?

The opening lyrics are: "In the summer"