Divided Sky

by Phish · · Rock
Lyrics

Quick Answer — Divided Sky Lyrics

Ahhh! Divided sky, the wind blows high [The divided sky chant is part of an ancient ritual dating back to the Pre-Wilson years of She purity in Gamehendge. After listening to the
Rock 2012 English

Divided Sky Full Lyrics

Ahhh! Divided sky, the wind blows high [The divided sky chant is part of an ancient ritual dating back to the Pre-Wilson years of She purity in Gamehendge. After listening to the Sacred sounds for a sloping lawn, three chosen subjects eat a special Root collected at the base of the enormous mountain that rises in the Center of the forest. The root is believed to contain the spirit of Icculus, who lives at the top of the mountain. After eating the root, They venture into a vast field at sundown. The field is deep green, And stretches as far as the eye can see in all directions. In the Center of the field stands an enormous black rhombus. They climb the Rhombus and begin to sing, paying homage to the gods of the night Sky.]

Frequently Asked Questions

When was "Divided Sky" by Phish released?

"Divided Sky" by Phish was released in 2012.

What genre is "Divided Sky" by Phish?

"Divided Sky" by Phish is a Rock song.

What are the opening lyrics of "Divided Sky"?

The opening lyrics are: "Ahhh!"