We Hate It When Our Friends Become Successful

by Morrissey · · Alternative Rock
Lyrics

Quick Answer — We Hate It When Our Friends Become Successful Lyrics

We hate it when our friends become successful We hate it when our friends become successful Oh, look at those clothes Now look at that face, it's so old
Alternative Rock 2006 English

We Hate It When Our Friends Become Successful Full Lyrics

We hate it when our friends become successful We hate it when our friends become successful Oh, look at those clothes Now look at that face, it's so old And such a video ! Well, it's really laughable Ha, ha, ha ... We hate it when our friends become successful And if they're Northern, that makes it even worse And if we can destroy them You bet your life we will Destroy them If we can hurt them Well, we may as well ... It's really laughable Ha, ha, ha ... You see, it should've been me It could've been me Everybody knows Everybody says so They say : "Ah, you have loads of songs So many songs More songs than they'd stand Verse Chorus Middle eight Break, fade Just listen ..." La, la-la, la-la

Frequently Asked Questions

When was "We Hate It When Our Friends Become Successful" by Morrissey released?

"We Hate It When Our Friends Become Successful" by Morrissey was released in 2006.

What genre is "We Hate It When Our Friends Become Successful" by Morrissey?

"We Hate It When Our Friends Become Successful" by Morrissey is a Alternative Rock song.

What are the opening lyrics of "We Hate It When Our Friends Become Successful"?

The opening lyrics are: "We hate it when our friends become successful"