You Might Die Trying

by Dave Matthews Band · · Alternative Rock
Lyrics

Quick Answer — You Might Die Trying Lyrics

To change the world, Start with one step. However small, The first step is hardest of all.
Alternative Rock 2004 English

You Might Die Trying Full Lyrics

To change the world, Start with one step. However small, The first step is hardest of all. Once you get your gate, You will walk in tall. You said you never did, Cause you might die trying, Cause you might die trying. Cause you--- If you close your eyes, Cause the house is on fire. And think you couldn't move, Until the fire dies. The things you never did, Oh, cause you might die trying, Cause you might die trying. You'd be as good as dead, Cause you might die trying, Cause you might die trying. If you give, you, you begin to live. If you give, you begin to live. You begin, you get the world. If you give, you begin to give You get the world, you get the world. If you give, you begin to live. You might die trying. Oh, you might die trying. Yeah, you might die trying. The things you never did, Cause you might die trying; You'd be as good as dead. You never did.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was "You Might Die Trying" by Dave Matthews Band released?

"You Might Die Trying" by Dave Matthews Band was released in 2004.

What genre is "You Might Die Trying" by Dave Matthews Band?

"You Might Die Trying" by Dave Matthews Band is a Alternative Rock song.

What are the opening lyrics of "You Might Die Trying"?

The opening lyrics are: "To change the world,"