Straight to the Stars

by ATB · · Electronic
Lyrics

Quick Answer — Straight to the Stars Lyrics

Second star to the right, I'm running Far beyond this, endless field and sky I feel a rush tonight Slave to a vast unknowing
Electronic 2016 English

Straight to the Stars Full Lyrics

Second star to the right, I'm running Far beyond this, endless field and sky I feel a rush tonight Slave to a vast unknowing We seem a world away And how I long for feelings like that again I'm going back Straight to the stars and I'm home Farther than I've ever known I sail it all alone And it's the only way Straight to the stars where I'm home Fading the farther I go I sail it all alone And it's the only way We decay Out here, no now or then A means without an end No gods, no talk of man Feel the moonlight reaching in I felt lost and now begin To break away And it's the only way (Grazie a Luca per questo testo)

Frequently Asked Questions

When was "Straight to the Stars" by ATB released?

"Straight to the Stars" by ATB was released in 2016.

What genre is "Straight to the Stars" by ATB?

"Straight to the Stars" by ATB is a Electronic song.

What are the opening lyrics of "Straight to the Stars"?

The opening lyrics are: "Second star to the right, I'm running"